Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Visitors to our website ("Users"), our privacy practices and your rights as the subject of information related to your use of the website ("Website").

The attached definition is related to the directive:

Supervisor

The site is functioned and operated by gypynyy.com, which must correspond to the functions of your personal data administrator. If you have any questions about this policy, please contact the inspector. You can contact the inspector through the following methods:

gypynyy.com, VLT1190 Island, Valletta, George Island, Malta, St. George's Palace Square, Malta

[email protected]

Data Subject

You, the service user, are to be addressed as the Data subject.

Personal Data

Any data that either separately or combined with other data is frequently used to recognize the website User is considered as Private Data.

Processing

Any tasks performed by gypynyy.com on any data including your Personal information, yet not limited to, gathering, recording, combining, storing or counseling is considered as processing.

2. Private Data

As a Supervisor, gypynyy.com processes the Site User's Personal Data below.

2.1 Cookies

The reason for this site Privacy Policy (the "Arrangement") is to advise you, the following

Cookies are considered to be the little piece of information (little content file) sent from our site and saved on your PC or any device used by your web browser while you're surfing on the internet.

We use cookies for:

  1. Specific technical reasons to ensure that the website is functioning properly.
  2. Sensible reasons for analyzing guest information, such as: B. The domain you used to access the website, your IP address, the time and date you visited the website or the URL of the website you came from (in case you clicked a link that forwarded you to the website). Such information helps us to adjust our content better and the website content along with your needs.

The legality of processing is on the basis of your assent, which is expressed once you permit cookies to be saved on your device.

2.2 Contact Form

At the point when the website User fills and sends the 'contact Us' form conceivably accessible on the site, we may use the Personal Data mentioned beneath to get in touch with the site user:

The legitimateness of processing is mainly based on the website User's assent, which is particularly given by pressing on the 'Send Message' button located beneath the form. The website User can withdraw the given permission at any time by sending a request via email to [email protected].

3. How long is your data being stored?

4. Data transfer to outside the EEA or EU.

gypynyy.com does not intend to send personal data to countries outside the European Union. In the occasion of such transfer needing to occur, gypynyy.com ensures the security of your Data by applying the European Commission Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) for data from transfers from the collectors of the data inside the EU to regulatory agencies or data processors outside the EU or EEA.

5. Safety and Security

gypynyy.com implements and maintains appropriate security procedures to protect your personal data from security breaches, which may lead to destruction, correction, loss, unauthorized disclosure or storage and processing of access to personal data or accidental/ illegal transmission.

Despite all the above, the Internet is definitely not a safe place, and gypynyy.com cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons cannot access the data we provide. In this case, gypynyy.com will comply with the quality standards established in this case and will notify the website users in the manner prescribed by the applicable data protection law.

6. Your rights as Data subject

7. How to form a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way we handle personal information related to your use of the website, it is recommended that you contact gypynyy.com by sending an email to the address provided in the "Supervisor" to send the specified email address.

And if you remain disappointed with the measures for remedying the situation attempted by us, you can file a complaint to the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner at Malta for a decision in the matter.

Congratulations!

You have successfully registered!